Skip to content
The Therapy Studio Ribble ValleyThe Therapy StudioRibble Valley

Prices

Treatment prices

A clear list of Steph's treatment and course prices.

Massage is £65 for 60 minutes or £85 for 90 minutes, and hot stone massage is £70 for 60 minutes or £90 for 90 minutes. The full itemised price list below includes individual treatments, areas and courses, so you can see the cost before you enquire.

Anti-wrinkle injections

1 area£175
2 areas£200
3 areas£225
Each additional area£40
Treatment for men£60 extra
Masseter / jawline slimming or teeth grinding£200
Platysmal bands / neck lift£200
Excessive underarm sweating£325

Dermal fillers

Dermal fillerPrice confirmed at consultation
Lip filler, 0.5ml£150
Lip filler, 1.1ml£220

Profhilo and skin boosters

Profhilo, single treatment£265
Profhilo, course of two£500
Profhilo, face and neck£500
Seventy Hyal 2000, single treatment£125
Seventy Hyal 2000, course of three£360
Revs Pro 32, face£225
Revs Pro 32, course of two£440
Revs Pro 32, face and neck£440
Sunekos 200, single treatment£175
Sunekos 200, course of four£650
Sunekos 1200, single treatment£250
Sunekos 1200, course of four£950
Jalupro Classic, single treatment£175
Jalupro Classic, course of four£675
Jalupro HMW, single treatment£300
Jalupro HMW, course of three£880
Jalupro HMW, course of four£1,150
PolynucleotidesFrom £160

Radiofrequency microneedling

Small area, single treatment£200
Small area, course of three£575
Full face, single treatment£250
Full face, course of three£700
Face and neck, single treatment£350
Face and neck, course of three£1,000
LED red light therapy add-on£20
Body treatmentPrice on consultation

Microneedling

Microneedling facial£120
Microneedling facial, course of three£345
Face and neck£165
Face and neck, course of three£480
Deluxe microneedling facial£165
Deluxe facial, course of three£480
Deluxe face and neck£200
Deluxe face and neck, course of three£580
Glass facial, face£200
Glass facial, face and neck£250
LED red light therapy add-on£20
Body treatmentPrice on consultation

Other skin treatments and facials

Chemical peelFrom £90
PRP vampire facial£200
PRP vampire facial, course of three£550
iPRF vampire facial£250
iPRF vampire facial, course of three£700
Plasma fibroblastFrom £150
Skin lesion removalFrom £150
CLINICCARE carboxytherapy facial£85
CLINICCARE skin boosting facial£60
Neal's Yard holistic facial£60
Deluxe facial massage£65

Hair restoration

PRP, single treatment£250
PRP, course of three£700
iPRF, single treatment£300
iPRF, course of three£800
Microneedling, hairline£150
Microneedling, hairline course of three£400
Microneedling, full head£200
Microneedling, full head course of three£550
LED red light therapy add-on£20

Vitamin injections and wellness

Vitamin B12£30
Vitamin B12, course of four£100
Vitamin C£30
Vitamin D£35
High-dose multivitamin£40
Biotin£30
Biotin, course of six£150
IV vitamin and nutrient drip therapyFrom £149
Fat dissolvingFrom £95

Sports therapy, massage and holistic treatments

Sports, deep tissue or remedial massage£65 / 60 mins | £85 / 90 mins
Swedish body massage£65 / 60 mins | £85 / 90 mins
Aromatherapy massage£65 / 60 mins | £85 / 90 mins
Hot stone massage£70 / 60 mins | £90 / 90 mins
Indian head massage£65 / 60 mins | £85 / 90 mins
Reflexology£65 / 60 mins | £85 / 90 mins
Manual lymphatic drainage£65 / 60 mins | £85 / 90 mins
Thermo auricular therapy / Hopi ear candling£60
Luxury medi pedi£70
Pregnancy massage£65 / 60 mins | £85 / 90 mins
Post-natal massage£65 / 60 mins | £85 / 90 mins
Infant and baby massage£65
Parent and baby massage£130

Ask for a quote

Tell Steph what you're thinking about and she'll confirm the price for your treatment plan, including course prices where they work out better.

What would you like to do?

This form securely saves your request and emails it directly to Steph. It does not book a slot straight away, and your details are only used to reply to you.

Common questions

Why do a few treatments still say 'from'?

Some treatments vary by the product, area or amount needed. Steph confirms the full price at your consultation before treatment goes ahead.

Do I pay a deposit?

Aesthetic treatments need a non-refundable deposit to secure the appointment, with the balance settled straight after treatment. Massage and holistic treatments are paid on the day.

How can I pay?

Cash before or at your appointment, or bank transfer 48 hours ahead in line with the cancellation policy.

Do you offer courses or packages?

Yes; treatments like PRP, microneedling and polynucleotides work best as a course, and course prices are lower than booking each session separately. Steph will set out the full cost before you commit.

Is a consultation charged separately?

Consultation is built into your appointment. Ask when you book if you'd prefer a consultation on its own first.

Ready to book, or not sure where to start?

Send a booking request or message Steph. Every treatment starts with a friendly consultation, and nothing is booked in until you are happy.